59 E Pine St Strawberry, AR 72469
Estimated Value: $90,345 - $207,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,212
Sq Ft
$108/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 59 E Pine St, Strawberry, AR 72469 and is currently estimated at $130,336, approximately $107 per square foot. 59 E Pine St is a home with nearby schools including Hillcrest Elementary School and Hillcrest High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 2003
Bought by
Crouch Kerry and Crouch Ruth
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 1998
Bought by
Crouch Kerry and Crouch Ruth
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 1995
Bought by
Cannon Ramona
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 1992
Bought by
Cannon Ramona
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 1989
Bought by
Bottoms Nina Lee
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Crouch Kerry | -- | -- | |
| Crouch Kerry | $37,000 | -- | |
| Cannon Ramona | -- | -- | |
| Cannon Ramona | $30,000 | -- | |
| Bottoms Nina Lee | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $30 | $12,068 | $1,060 | $11,008 |
| 2024 | $30 | $12,068 | $1,060 | $11,008 |
| 2023 | $30 | $12,068 | $1,060 | $11,008 |
| 2022 | $30 | $7,430 | $1,060 | $6,370 |
| 2021 | $30 | $7,430 | $1,060 | $6,370 |
| 2020 | $30 | $7,430 | $1,060 | $6,370 |
| 2019 | $30 | $7,430 | $1,060 | $6,370 |
| 2018 | $0 | $7,430 | $1,060 | $6,370 |
| 2017 | $0 | $7,370 | $1,060 | $6,310 |
| 2016 | -- | $7,370 | $1,060 | $6,310 |
| 2015 | -- | $7,370 | $1,060 | $6,310 |
| 2014 | -- | $7,370 | $1,060 | $6,310 |
Source: Public Records
Map