650 S Main St Strawberry, AR 72469
Estimated Value: $118,000 - $206,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,296
Sq Ft
$110/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 650 S Main St, Strawberry, AR 72469 and is currently estimated at $142,182, approximately $109 per square foot. 650 S Main St is a home located in Lawrence County with nearby schools including Hillcrest Elementary School and Hillcrest High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 2014
Sold by
Mumma David and Mumma Mary Ann
Bought by
Mumma Mary Ann
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 2014
Sold by
Mast Phillip L and Mast Debra
Bought by
Mumma Mary Ann and Mumma David
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 2008
Sold by
Mumma David and Mumma Mary Ann
Bought by
Mast Phillip L and Mast Debra
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 2005
Sold by
Whitmire Michael S and Whitmire Nancy L
Bought by
Mumma David and Mumma Mary Ann
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$33,334
Interest Rate
6.56%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 1997
Bought by
Whitmire Michael Scott and Whitmire Nancy L
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mumma Mary Ann | -- | None Available | |
| Mumma Mary Ann | $10,000 | None Available | |
| Mast Phillip L | -- | None Availabel | |
| Mumma David | $26,000 | None Available | |
| Whitmire Michael Scott | $39,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mumma David | $33,334 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $30 | $13,817 | $4,000 | $9,817 |
| 2024 | $504 | $13,817 | $4,000 | $9,817 |
| 2023 | $465 | $13,817 | $4,000 | $9,817 |
| 2022 | $425 | $8,590 | $3,000 | $5,590 |
| 2021 | $425 | $8,590 | $3,000 | $5,590 |
| 2020 | $425 | $8,590 | $3,000 | $5,590 |
| 2019 | $425 | $8,590 | $3,000 | $5,590 |
| 2018 | $395 | $8,590 | $3,000 | $5,590 |
| 2017 | $398 | $8,660 | $3,000 | $5,660 |
| 2016 | $48 | $8,660 | $3,000 | $5,660 |
| 2015 | $48 | $8,660 | $3,000 | $5,660 |
| 2014 | $48 | $8,660 | $3,000 | $5,660 |
Source: Public Records
Map