314 E White St Dilley, TX 78017
Estimated Value: $88,000
Studio
--
Bath
672
Sq Ft
$131/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 314 E White St, Dilley, TX 78017 and is currently estimated at $88,000, approximately $130 per square foot. 314 E White St is a home located in Frio County with nearby schools including Dilley Elementary School, Mary Harper Middle School, and Dilley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 2026
Sold by
Evelia Eguia and Homer Eguia
Bought by
Eguia Evelia and Eguia Zelda
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Eguia Evelia | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $241 | $9,120 | $6,750 | $2,370 |
| 2024 | $215 | $8,120 | $6,000 | $2,120 |
| 2023 | $178 | $6,520 | $4,750 | $1,770 |
| 2022 | $183 | $6,290 | $4,750 | $1,540 |
| 2021 | $208 | $6,410 | $4,750 | $1,660 |
| 2020 | $309 | $6,410 | $4,750 | $1,660 |
| 2019 | $476 | $9,630 | $3,750 | $5,880 |
| 2018 | $414 | $12,650 | $3,750 | $8,900 |
| 2017 | $414 | $13,760 | $3,750 | $10,010 |
| 2016 | $350 | $12,560 | $3,000 | $9,560 |
| 2015 | -- | $12,110 | $3,000 | $9,110 |
| 2014 | -- | $12,110 | $3,000 | $9,110 |
Source: Public Records
Map