314 Fleming Ave Irving, TX 75060
East Irving NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $294,000 - $401,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,842
Sq Ft
$185/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 314 Fleming Ave, Irving, TX 75060 and is currently estimated at $341,079, approximately $185 per square foot. 314 Fleming Ave is a home located in Dallas County with nearby schools including Schulze Elementary School, Bowie Middle School, and Nimitz High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 2019
Sold by
Licea Fuentes Ana L
Bought by
Martinez Luis and Martinez Maria E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2007
Sold by
Reyes Luis and Reyes Ana C
Bought by
Martinez Judith
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$168,000
Interest Rate
6.17%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Martinez Luis | -- | None Available | |
| Martinez Judith | -- | Stnt |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Martinez Judith | $168,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,831 | $289,320 | $30,440 | $258,880 |
| 2024 | $1,831 | $289,320 | $30,440 | $258,880 |
| 2023 | $1,831 | $279,300 | $65,000 | $214,300 |
| 2022 | $6,441 | $279,300 | $65,000 | $214,300 |
| 2021 | $6,754 | $279,300 | $65,000 | $214,300 |
| 2020 | $4,283 | $170,690 | $30,000 | $140,690 |
| 2019 | $4,526 | $170,690 | $30,000 | $140,690 |
| 2018 | $4,578 | $170,690 | $30,000 | $140,690 |
| 2017 | $1,708 | $170,690 | $30,000 | $140,690 |
| 2016 | $4,598 | $170,690 | $30,000 | $140,690 |
| 2015 | $3,952 | $170,690 | $30,000 | $140,690 |
| 2014 | $3,952 | $170,690 | $30,000 | $140,690 |
Source: Public Records
Map