330 Fleming Ave Irving, TX 75060
East Irving NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $211,000 - $294,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
840
Sq Ft
$295/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 330 Fleming Ave, Irving, TX 75060 and is currently estimated at $247,667, approximately $294 per square foot. 330 Fleming Ave is a home located in Dallas County with nearby schools including Schulze Elementary School, Bowie Middle School, and Nimitz High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 2022
Sold by
Jan Miliara and Jan Debra
Bought by
Kbm Fleming Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
5.3%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kbm Fleming Llc | -- | Providence Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Kbm Fleming Llc | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,894 | $122,620 | $122,620 | -- |
| 2024 | $3,894 | $231,200 | $122,620 | $108,580 |
| 2023 | $3,894 | $151,760 | $122,620 | $29,140 |
| 2022 | $3,500 | $151,760 | $122,620 | $29,140 |
| 2021 | $3,670 | $151,760 | $122,620 | $29,140 |
| 2020 | $1,607 | $64,040 | $40,870 | $23,170 |
| 2019 | $1,698 | $64,040 | $40,870 | $23,170 |
| 2018 | $1,718 | $64,040 | $40,870 | $23,170 |
| 2017 | $801 | $64,040 | $40,870 | $23,170 |
| 2016 | $1,725 | $64,040 | $40,870 | $23,170 |
| 2015 | $1,725 | $64,040 | $40,870 | $23,170 |
| 2014 | $1,725 | $64,040 | $40,870 | $23,170 |
Source: Public Records
Map