314 Forrest Ave Laurel, MT 59044
Estimated Value: $221,000 - $264,508
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,766
Sq Ft
$138/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 314 Forrest Ave, Laurel, MT 59044 and is currently estimated at $243,877, approximately $138 per square foot. 314 Forrest Ave is a home located in Yellowstone County with nearby schools including West School, Fred W. Graff School, and Laurel Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 3, 2021
Sold by
Melle Matthew J and Melle Renee C
Bought by
Melle Matthew J and Melle Renee C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$76,000
Outstanding Balance
$67,663
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$176,214
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 2015
Sold by
Gauslow David A
Bought by
Melle Matthew J and Melle Renee C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Melle Matthew J | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Melle Matthew J | -- | American Title & Escrow |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Melle Matthew J | $76,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,530 | $196,700 | $51,816 | $144,884 |
| 2024 | $1,530 | $153,300 | $33,575 | $119,725 |
| 2023 | $1,413 | $153,300 | $33,575 | $119,725 |
| 2022 | $1,389 | $144,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,401 | $144,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,379 | $142,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,380 | $142,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,325 | $128,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,232 | $128,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,159 | $121,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,217 | $129,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,020 | $55,915 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map