314 Hancock Dr Emerald Isle, NC 28594
Estimated Value: $387,921 - $561,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
--
Sq Ft
8,451
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 314 Hancock Dr, Emerald Isle, NC 28594 and is currently estimated at $470,230. 314 Hancock Dr is a home located in Carteret County with nearby schools including White Oak Elementary School, Broad Creek Middle School, and Croatan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 2017
Sold by
Wells Verginia Quinn and Wells Wolliam Taylor
Bought by
Otis Kevin Clark and Otis Kevin Ann
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$108,650
Outstanding Balance
$90,995
Interest Rate
3.83%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$379,235
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2009
Sold by
Macali Lillie D
Bought by
Macali Lilllie D and Wells Virginia Quinn
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Otis Kevin Clark | $135,000 | None Available | |
| Macali Lilllie D | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Otis Kevin Clark | $108,650 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,006 | $304,952 | $294,657 | $10,295 |
| 2024 | $638 | $126,331 | $88,200 | $38,131 |
| 2023 | $628 | $126,331 | $88,200 | $38,131 |
| 2022 | $640 | $126,331 | $88,200 | $38,131 |
| 2021 | $628 | $126,331 | $88,200 | $38,131 |
| 2020 | $1,138 | $126,331 | $88,200 | $38,131 |
| 2019 | $373 | $115,594 | $95,917 | $19,677 |
| 2017 | $373 | $115,594 | $95,917 | $19,677 |
| 2016 | $373 | $115,594 | $95,917 | $19,677 |
| 2015 | $368 | $115,594 | $95,917 | $19,677 |
| 2014 | -- | $153,832 | $130,921 | $22,911 |
Source: Public Records
Map