314 Hanson Dr Doyline, LA 71023
Estimated Value: $62,000 - $171,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
2
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 314 Hanson Dr, Doyline, LA 71023 and is currently estimated at $96,721. 314 Hanson Dr is a home located in Webster Parish with nearby schools including Doyline High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2023
Sold by
Snider Devan Michael
Bought by
Ward Teresa Hope
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ward Teresa Hope | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $631 | $5,020 | $1,150 | $3,870 |
| 2024 | -- | $1,840 | $1,100 | $740 |
| 2023 | $0 | $1,700 | $1,000 | $700 |
| 2022 | $134 | $1,100 | $400 | $700 |
| 2021 | $131 | $1,100 | $400 | $700 |
| 2020 | $123 | $1,100 | $400 | $700 |
| 2019 | $120 | $1,100 | $400 | $700 |
| 2018 | $117 | $1,100 | $400 | $700 |
| 2017 | $112 | $1,100 | $400 | $700 |
| 2016 | $112 | $1,100 | $400 | $700 |
| 2010 | $122 | $1,100 | $400 | $700 |
Source: Public Records
Map