314 Island View Ln Willard, OH 44890
Estimated Value: $140,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
8,756
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 314 Island View Ln, Willard, OH 44890 and is currently estimated at $140,000. 314 Island View Ln is a home located in Huron County with nearby schools including Willard Middle/High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2012
Bought by
Petty Keith A and Petty Kelly A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2005
Bought by
Jordan Jerry M and Jordan Mary R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2001
Bought by
Worthington Geneva I
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 1990
Bought by
Worthington Harley O
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Petty Keith A | $240,000 | -- | |
| Jordan Jerry M | $162,500 | -- | |
| Worthington Geneva I | -- | -- | |
| Worthington Harley O | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $696 | $18,950 | $6,200 | $12,750 |
| 2024 | $696 | $9,010 | $6,200 | $2,810 |
| 2023 | $331 | $7,310 | $5,280 | $2,030 |
| 2022 | $299 | $7,310 | $5,280 | $2,030 |
| 2021 | $299 | $7,310 | $5,280 | $2,030 |
| 2020 | $286 | $6,780 | $4,750 | $2,030 |
| 2019 | $293 | $6,780 | $4,750 | $2,030 |
| 2018 | $289 | $6,780 | $4,750 | $2,030 |
| 2017 | $290 | $6,930 | $4,750 | $2,180 |
| 2016 | $288 | $6,930 | $4,750 | $2,180 |
| 2015 | $285 | $6,930 | $4,750 | $2,180 |
| 2014 | $271 | $6,480 | $4,310 | $2,170 |
| 2013 | $260 | $6,480 | $4,310 | $2,170 |
Source: Public Records
Map