314 Johnson Ave Bridgeport, WV 26330
Estimated Value: $184,000 - $225,303
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,260
Sq Ft
$166/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 314 Johnson Ave, Bridgeport, WV 26330 and is currently estimated at $209,576, approximately $166 per square foot. 314 Johnson Ave is a home located in Harrison County with nearby schools including Heritage Christian School and Dollie Hilll Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 2019
Sold by
Bella Homes Llc
Bought by
Shull Thomas A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$154,000
Outstanding Balance
$134,315
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$75,261
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 2013
Sold by
Barnes James P
Bought by
Bella Homes Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$85,000
Interest Rate
4.24%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 2010
Sold by
Barnes Robyn A
Bought by
Barnes James P
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shull Thomas A | $154,000 | None Available | |
| Bella Homes Llc | $85,000 | None Available | |
| Barnes James P | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Shull Thomas A | $154,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bella Homes Llc | $85,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,481 | $97,200 | $26,640 | $70,560 |
| 2024 | $1,481 | $91,860 | $26,640 | $65,220 |
| 2023 | $1,383 | $86,460 | $26,640 | $59,820 |
| 2022 | $1,321 | $85,980 | $26,640 | $59,340 |
| 2021 | $1,297 | $85,140 | $26,640 | $58,500 |
| 2020 | $2,550 | $84,360 | $26,640 | $57,720 |
| 2019 | $2,542 | $84,060 | $26,640 | $57,420 |
| 2018 | $2,484 | $82,440 | $25,800 | $56,640 |
| 2017 | $2,443 | $81,360 | $25,800 | $55,560 |
| 2016 | $2,365 | $79,500 | $25,020 | $54,480 |
| 2015 | $2,337 | $77,340 | $24,180 | $53,160 |
| 2014 | $1,104 | $73,140 | $20,820 | $52,320 |
Source: Public Records
Map