314 Kolbe Rd Westminster, MD 21157
Estimated Value: $270,000 - $388,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,064
Sq Ft
$303/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 314 Kolbe Rd, Westminster, MD 21157 and is currently estimated at $322,626, approximately $303 per square foot. 314 Kolbe Rd is a home located in Carroll County with nearby schools including Robert Moton Elementary School, Westminster West Middle School, and Westminster High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2007
Sold by
Seitz Brenda Ann L E
Bought by
Smith Andrew and Smith Deborah
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$18,000
Interest Rate
6.17%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 2007
Sold by
Seitz Brenda Ann L E
Bought by
Smith Andrew and Smith Deborah
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$18,000
Interest Rate
6.17%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2002
Sold by
Seitz Glen Edward
Bought by
Seitz Brenda Ann L E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 1990
Sold by
Seitz Regina E
Bought by
Seitz Glen Edward
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Andrew | $190,000 | -- | |
| Smith Andrew | $190,000 | -- | |
| Seitz Brenda Ann L E | -- | -- | |
| Seitz Glen Edward | $60,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Smith Andrew | $18,000 | |
| Open | Smith Andrew | $152,000 | |
| Closed | Smith Andrew | $152,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,631 | $229,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,450 | $213,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,268 | $197,200 | $90,000 | $107,200 |
| 2022 | $2,238 | $194,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,575 | $191,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,197 | $189,100 | $90,000 | $99,100 |
| 2019 | $2,134 | $183,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,052 | $177,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,989 | $172,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $169,633 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $166,967 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $164,300 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map