NOT LISTED FOR SALE

314 Lakeview Dr Avon, IL 61415

Estimated Value: $393,346 - $508,000

4 Beds
3.5 Baths
2,875 Sq Ft
$155/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 30, 2025

Last sale price $469,000 $163 Per Sq Ft

Est. 5% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,152 / mo

7 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Lake View
  • Ranch Style House
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Waterfront
  • 2 Fireplaces
  • Oversized Parking

About This Home

As of May 2025

Escape to your own private lakefront retreat on the serene shores of Little Swan Lake! This stunning 4-bedroom, 3.5 bathroom home offers the perfect blend of luxury, comfort, and tranquility, making it an ideal getaway or full-time residence. With three additional lots and 265 feet of shoreline, you’ll enjoy complete privacy and unobstructed views, while ensuring no future development on the west side of the road. A unique boat garage beneath the detached garage features a boat winch, allowing for effortless drive-in storage. The upper level of the detached garage has heated floors for year round use of your preference. Inside, the main level welcomes you with an open floor plan, main-floor laundry (with an additional laundry room in the basement), and breathtaking views from the custom enclosed back porch overlooking the main belly of the lake. Also including a sunroom on the main level provides a peaceful retreat. The basement floors are heated through the on-demand system, ensuring warmth and comfort. A non-conforming bedroom in the basement offers versatile space, perfect for guests or a home office, while a dedicated storage room and storm shelter provide ample space and safety. The Basement bedroom features an additional on suite. The main garage is equipped with a hang-on LP heater. Whether you're looking for a peaceful escape or an entertainer’s paradise, this exceptional lakefront home is a rare find. HOME WARRANTY INCLUDED!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Melissa Miner

Western Illinois Realty LLC License #475172576 Listed on: 04/01/2025

Last Buyer's Agent

Rhonda McGath

eXp Realty License #475.191745

eXp Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $8,758

Year Built

  • Built in 2000

Lot Details

  • 1.57 Acre Lot
  • Waterfront
  • Sloped Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Oversized Parking

Home Design

  • Ranch Style House
  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Shingle Roof
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 2,875 Sq Ft Home
  • 2 Fireplaces
  • Lake Views

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Finished Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

• Homestead Exemption
  • Assessor Parcel Number 01-100-314-00

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$8,758

Year Built

Built in 2000

Lot Details

1.57 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 2000
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • New Construction: No
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Basement: Egress Window(s), Finished, Full
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplaces: 2
  • Living Area: 2875
  • KitchenDining: Dining Informal,Dining/Living Combo,Eat-In Kitchen,Island,Pantry

Exterior Features

  • Lot Features: Lake View, Sloped, Waterfront
  • Construction Type: Brick, Vinyl Siding
  • Roof: Shingle
  • 100YearPlain: No
  • Waterfrontage: 231

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Acres: 1.57
  • Lot Size: 1.57 acres
  • Parcel #: 01-100-314-00

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2023
  • Tax Annual Amount: 8758
  • TaxExemptions: Homestead/Owner Occupied

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 1, 2025
Closed on
May 27, 2025
List Price
$489,000
Sold Price
$469,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$20,000
-4.09%
Views
16
Current Estimated Value
$446,337

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$22,663
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-4.98%
Original Mortgage
$375,200
Outstanding Balance
$371,968
Interest Rate
6.88%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$74,369

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 27, 2021
Closed on
Sep 30, 2021
Sold by
Schrader Kenneth E and Schrader Mariana K
List Price
$379,900
Sold Price
$340,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$39,900
-10.5%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
9.16%
Original Mortgage
$272,000
Interest Rate
2.8%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Fuhrmann Paul D $469,000 None Listed On Document
Ricketts Ryan A $340,000 Western Illinois Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Fuhrmann Paul D $375,200
Previous Owner Ricketts Ryan A $272,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/30/2025 05/30/25 Sold $469,000 -4.1% $163 / Sq Ft
04/01/2025 04/01/25 For Sale $489,000 +43.8% $170 / Sq Ft
09/30/2021 09/30/21 Sold $340,000 -5.3% $118 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
08/26/2021 08/26/21 Pending -- -- --
08/13/2021 08/13/21 Price Changed $359,000 -5.5% $125 / Sq Ft
05/27/2021 05/27/21 For Sale $379,900 -- $132 / Sq Ft
Source: RMLS Alliance

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2024 $9,261 $123,990 $12,190 $111,800
2023 $9,261 $117,260 $11,530 $105,730
2022 $8,408 $109,030 $10,720 $98,310
2021 $5,102 $73,570 $10,400 $63,170
2020 $5,317 $73,570 $10,400 $63,170
2019 $5,168 $72,110 $10,190 $61,920
2018 $5,203 $61,620 $10,260 $51,360
2017 $5,089 $71,190 $10,060 $61,130
2016 $4,941 $69,550 $9,830 $59,720
2015 -- $66,940 $9,460 $57,480
2014 -- $66,000 $9,330 $56,670
2013 -- $67,550 $9,550 $58,000

Source: RMLS Alliance

MLS Number: CA1035398

RMLS Alliance

APN: 01-100-314-00

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.