314 Maplewood Rd Moncks Corner, SC 29461
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,904
Sq Ft
0.71
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 314 Maplewood Rd, Moncks Corner, SC 29461. 314 Maplewood Rd is a home located in Berkeley County with nearby schools including Whitesville Elementary School, Berkeley Middle School, and Berkeley High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,538 | $88,895 | $36,457 | $52,438 |
| 2024 | $1,506 | $5,333 | $2,187 | $3,146 |
| 2023 | $1,506 | $5,333 | $2,187 | $3,146 |
| 2022 | $1,451 | $4,638 | $1,800 | $2,838 |
| 2021 | $1,461 | $4,640 | $1,800 | $2,838 |
| 2020 | $1,466 | $4,638 | $1,800 | $2,838 |
| 2019 | $1,463 | $4,638 | $1,800 | $2,838 |
| 2018 | $1,419 | $4,176 | $1,440 | $2,736 |
| 2016 | $401 | $1,440 | $1,440 | $0 |
| 2015 | $381 | $1,440 | $1,440 | $0 |
| 2014 | $355 | $1,440 | $1,440 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $1,440 | $1,440 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map