314 Margaret St Salinas, CA 93905
East Salinas NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $544,861 - $691,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,025
Sq Ft
$594/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 314 Margaret St, Salinas, CA 93905 and is currently estimated at $608,465, approximately $593 per square foot. 314 Margaret St is a home located in Monterey County with nearby schools including Bardin Elementary School, El Sausal Middle School, and Alisal High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 2022
Sold by
Lujan and Dolores
Bought by
Lujan Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2018
Sold by
Lujan Dolores
Bought by
Lujan Daniel and Lujan Dolores
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 2012
Sold by
Lujan Dolores
Bought by
Lujan Dolores and Dolores Lujan Family Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 5, 2012
Sold by
Lujan Daniel
Bought by
Lujan Dolores C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lujan Family Trust | -- | Clark Whitney W | |
| Lujan Family Trust | -- | Clark Whitney W | |
| Lujan Daniel | -- | Chicago Title Salinas | |
| Lujan Dolores | -- | None Available | |
| Lujan Dolores C | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $749 | $60,478 | $14,693 | $45,785 |
| 2024 | $749 | $59,293 | $14,405 | $44,888 |
| 2023 | $733 | $58,131 | $14,123 | $44,008 |
| 2022 | $659 | $56,993 | $13,847 | $43,146 |
| 2021 | $657 | $55,876 | $13,576 | $42,300 |
| 2020 | $649 | $55,304 | $13,437 | $41,867 |
| 2019 | $664 | $54,221 | $13,174 | $41,047 |
| 2018 | $623 | $53,159 | $12,916 | $40,243 |
| 2017 | $644 | $52,117 | $12,663 | $39,454 |
| 2016 | $610 | $51,096 | $12,415 | $38,681 |
| 2015 | $603 | $50,329 | $12,229 | $38,100 |
| 2014 | $582 | $49,344 | $11,990 | $37,354 |
Source: Public Records
Map