Estimated Value: $103,000 - $113,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,392
Sq Ft
$77/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 314 N 12th St, Olean, NY 14760 and is currently estimated at $107,627, approximately $77 per square foot. 314 N 12th St is a home located in Cattaraugus County with nearby schools including Olean Intermediate-Middle School, Olean Senior High School, and Southern Tier Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2023
Sold by
Rees Neil T Est and Rees
Bought by
Rees Shane
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2002
Sold by
Simmons William J
Bought by
Rees Neil T
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rees Shane | -- | None Available | |
| Rees Neil T | $20,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,175 | $56,500 | $5,900 | $50,600 |
| 2024 | $3,572 | $56,500 | $5,900 | $50,600 |
| 2023 | $1,965 | $56,500 | $5,900 | $50,600 |
| 2022 | $1,991 | $56,500 | $5,900 | $50,600 |
| 2021 | $2,122 | $54,000 | $3,400 | $50,600 |
| 2020 | $615 | $54,000 | $3,400 | $50,600 |
| 2019 | $608 | $54,000 | $3,400 | $50,600 |
| 2018 | $1,220 | $54,000 | $3,400 | $50,600 |
| 2017 | $657 | $54,000 | $3,400 | $50,600 |
| 2016 | $1,034 | $54,000 | $3,400 | $50,600 |
| 2015 | -- | $54,000 | $3,400 | $50,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $54,000 | $3,400 | $50,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map