314 N Albert Ave Unit 39 Exeter, CA 93221
Estimated payment $247/month
Highlights
- Private Pool
- Central Heating
- Manufactured Home
- No HOA
About This Home
Welcome to this refreshed 1-bedroom, 1-bath mobile home offering comfort, functionality, and abundant natural light. The spacious living room features large windows that brighten the space and create an inviting atmosphere. The kitchen offers warm cabinetry, ample counter space, and updated flooring, while the bathroom has been tastefully updated with clean finishes and additional storage. The bedroom provides a cozy retreat with natural light and easy access to the full bath. Outside, enjoy covered parking and low-maintenance surroundings within a well-kept community. Whether you're looking for a full-time residence or a low-maintenance option, this home offers practical living with value!
Property Details
Home Type
- Manufactured Home
Year Built
- Built in 1972
Home Design
- 720 Sq Ft Home
- Aluminum Roof
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 1 Bedroom
- 1 Full Bathroom
- Private Pool
- Land Lease of $650
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/04/2026 05/04/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/30/2026 04/30/26 | Price Changed | $39,000 | -20.4% | $54 / Sq Ft |
| 03/31/2026 03/31/26 | Price Changed | $49,000 | -24.0% | $68 / Sq Ft |
| 02/19/2026 02/19/26 | For Sale | $64,500 | -- | $90 / Sq Ft |
Source: Tulare County MLS
MLS Number: 239895
- 314 N Albert Ave Unit 1
- 314 N Albert Ave Unit 86
- 314 N Albert Ave Unit 101
- 314 N Albert Ave Unit 80
- 570 Little Ln
- 546 Little Ln
- 321 N Orange Ave
- 307 N Orange Ave
- 816 W Willow St
- 812 Woods Place
- 808 Vine St
- 505 Kelsey Ct
- 359 N Quince Ave
- 301 N G St
- 137 N H St
- 142 S Filbert Rd
- 447 W Maple St
- 1420 Willow St
- 303 N E St
- 656 Glenn View Ct
Ask me questions while you tour the home.