$369,000
$10K PRICE DROP

808 Vine St Exeter, CA 93221

Estimated payment $2,109/month

Total Views 4,330
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,332 Sq Ft
$277 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Solar Power System
  • Open Floorplan
  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • Built-In Refrigerator
  • Deck
  • 5-minute walk to Schroth Park

About This Home

This 3 bedroom 2 bath home in a desirable Exeter Neighborhood is waiting for someone to call it Home. There is a great room with vaulted ceilings, fireplace, open floor plan, has a big breakfast bar, granite counter tops, lots of storage in the kitchen, built in refrigerator, microwave, dishwasher. Has some wood floors, carpet in the bedrooms, updated bathrooms, some walk in closets. Also has a water softener and a solar lease that needs to be taken over by new buyers. Has a good size yard.

Listing Agent

Rosa Jimenez

Melson Realty, Inc. License #01080025 Listed on: 04/04/2026

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1982

Lot Details

  • 8,777 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 75 x 114
  • North Facing Home
  • Back Yard Fenced

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,332 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 138141004000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1982

Lot Details

8,777 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.2
  • Lot Size: 75 X 114
  • Directions: From Belmont and Vine St go East on Vine to property on the South side of the street.
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • New Construction: No
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 1982
  • Appliances Microwave: Yes
  • Rooms:Great Room: Yes
  • Rooms:Master Bedroom2: Yes
  • Rooms:Walk-In Closet: Yes
  • Rooms:Living Room2: Yes
  • Common Walls:No Common Walls: Yes
  • Appliances Dryer: Yes
  • Appliances Refrigerators: Yes
  • Washers: Yes
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Private Spa: No
  • Appliances: Propane Cooktop, Built-In Range, Dishwasher, Dryer, Gas Range, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: Living Room, Masonry, Wood Burning
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Bamboo, Carpet, Combination, Wood
  • Interior Amenities: Breakfast Bar, Ceiling Fan(s), Crown Molding, Granite Counters, Kitchen Island, Open Floorplan, Recessed Lighting, Stone Counters, Vaulted Ceiling(s)
  • Appliances:Gas Range: Yes
  • Appliances:Gas Water Heater: Yes
  • Interior Features:Ceiling Fan(s): Yes
  • Interior Features:Kitchen Island: Yes
  • Interior Features:Open Floorplan: Yes
  • Interior Features:Vaulted Ceiling(s): Yes
  • Appliances Dishwasher: Yes
  • Fireplace Features:Living Room: Yes
  • Interior Features:Granite Counters: Yes
  • Appliances:Built-In Range: Yes
  • Interior Features:Breakfast Bar: Yes
  • Interior Features:Recessed Lighting: Yes

• Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Construction Type: Vertical Siding, Wood Siding
  • Direction Faces: North
  • Foundation Details: Concrete Perimeter, Slab

• Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage Door Opener, Garage Faces Front
  • General Information:Garage: Yes
  • General Information:_pound_ of Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features:Attached: Yes
  • Parking Features:Garage Door Opener: Yes
  • Laundry Features:In Garage: Yes
  • Parking Features:Garage Faces Front: Yes

Utilities

  • Laundry Features: In Garage, Inside, Washer Hookup
  • Security: Smoke Detector(s)
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Propane
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Public
  • Heating:Central: Yes
  • Water Heater: Yes
  • Heating:Propane: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 8777.0
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Parcel #: 138141004000

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2025

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,666 $326,500 $70,000 $256,500
2024 $1,666 $155,864 $44,324 $111,540
2023 $1,621 $152,808 $43,455 $109,353
2022 $1,587 $149,812 $42,603 $107,209
2021 $1,573 $146,875 $41,768 $105,107
2020 $1,554 $145,369 $41,340 $104,029
2019 $1,507 $142,518 $40,529 $101,989
2018 $1,437 $139,723 $39,734 $99,989
2017 $1,421 $136,983 $38,955 $98,028
2016 $1,365 $134,297 $38,191 $96,106
2015 $1,349 $132,279 $37,617 $94,662
2014 $1,349 $129,688 $36,880 $92,808
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/07/2026 05/07/26 Price Changed $369,000 -2.6% $277 / Sq Ft
04/04/2026 04/04/26 For Sale $379,000 +16.1% $285 / Sq Ft
07/19/2024 07/19/24 Sold $326,500 -5.1% $245 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
07/08/2024 07/08/24 Pending -- -- --
06/05/2024 06/05/24 Price Changed $344,000 -0.3% $258 / Sq Ft
05/07/2024 05/07/24 For Sale $344,900 -- $259 / Sq Ft
Source: Tulare County MLS

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Grant Deed $326,500 First American Title Company
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- None Available
Grant Deed $105,500 Chicago Title Co
Trustee Deed $71,989 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $100,225 No Value Available
Source: Public Records

Source: Tulare County MLS

MLS Number: 240843

Tulare County MLS

APN: 138-141-004-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.