NOT LISTED FOR SALE

314 N Albert Ave Unit 42 Exeter, CA 93221

2 Beds
2 Baths
1,152 Sq Ft
2005 Built

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 28, 2024

Last sale price $93,000 $81 Per Sq Ft

22 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Private Pool
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • North Facing Home
  • No HOA
  • Manufactured Home

About This Home

As of June 2024

Built in 2005, this charming mobile home offers 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms with the living room and kitchen located in the front of the home. Upon entering from the spacious front deck that offers views of the Sierras, you will find laminate flooring and a nice sized island that separates the kitchen from the living room. A shed is located in the backyard for extra storage. Please call for a viewing

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Karen Souza

Century 21 Jordan-Link & Company License #01777449 Listed on: 04/21/2024

Century 21 Jordan-Link & Company

Last Buyer's Agent

Karen Souza

Century 21 Jordan-Link & Company

Property Details

Home Type

  • Manufactured Home

Year Built

  • Built in 2005

Home Design

  • 1,152 Sq Ft Home
  • Composition Roof

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Parking

  • Carport
  • No Garage

Lot Details

  • North Facing Home
  • Land Lease of $650

Year Built

Built in 2005

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Double Wide
  • Prop. Type: Manufactured In Park
  • Directions: Going east from Visalia on Visalia Rd ( Caldwell) , upon entering Exeter, you will go past Belmont and turn north ( left) on Albert. (Albert is before you get to Quince). Once inside Rancho Exeter Mobile Home Park, you will turn east ( right) and follow the road until it turns back west. The home will be on your left.
  • Garage Yn: No
  • Mobile Length: 48
  • Mobile Width: 24
  • Master Model: Champion Homes
  • New Construction: No
  • Skirt: ["Other"]
  • Year Built: 2005
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: Owner
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 2

• Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Public
  • Heating:Forced Air: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No

Rental Info

  • Land Lease Amount: 650.0

Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
06/28/2024 06/28/24 Sold $93,000 -6.9% $81 / Sq Ft
05/14/2024 05/14/24 Pending -- -- --
04/21/2024 04/21/24 For Sale $99,900 +149.8% $87 / Sq Ft
05/10/2017 05/10/17 Sold $40,000 -38.5% $35 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
04/19/2017 04/19/17 Pending -- -- --
02/02/2017 02/02/17 For Sale $65,000 +62.5% $56 / Sq Ft
09/11/2013 09/11/13 Sold $40,000 -11.1% $35 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
08/21/2013 08/21/13 Pending -- -- --
06/14/2013 06/14/13 For Sale $45,000 -- $39 / Sq Ft
Source: Tulare County MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $71,236 $5,283,505 $839,863 $4,443,642
2024 $71,236 $5,179,908 $823,396 $4,356,512
2023 $56,015 $5,078,342 $807,251 $4,271,091
2022 $54,886 $4,978,768 $791,423 $4,187,345
2021 $276 $4,881,145 $775,905 $4,105,240
2020 $54,248 $4,831,095 $767,949 $4,063,146
2019 $52,295 $4,742,483 $752,891 $3,989,592
2018 $50,349 $4,649,447 $738,128 $3,911,319
2017 $49,392 $4,558,568 $723,655 $3,834,913
2016 $47,940 $4,471,595 $709,466 $3,762,129
2015 $47,453 $4,401,364 $698,809 $3,702,555
2014 $47,453 $4,315,479 $685,120 $3,630,359
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Tulare County MLS

MLS Number: 228791

Tulare County MLS

APN: 138-130-036-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.