314 N Springfield Ave Anthony, KS 67003
Estimated Value: $64,000 - $83,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,152
Sq Ft
$64/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 314 N Springfield Ave, Anthony, KS 67003 and is currently estimated at $74,185, approximately $64 per square foot. 314 N Springfield Ave is a home located in Harper County with nearby schools including Chaparral Jr/Sr High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Patterson Randall E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,311 | $7,888 | $875 | $7,013 |
| 2024 | $12 | $6,584 | $827 | $5,757 |
| 2023 | $1,009 | $5,412 | $761 | $4,651 |
| 2022 | $773 | $5,058 | $788 | $4,270 |
| 2020 | $773 | $3,761 | $771 | $2,990 |
| 2019 | $789 | $3,760 | $806 | $2,954 |
| 2018 | $906 | $4,359 | $872 | $3,487 |
| 2017 | $974 | $4,750 | $872 | $3,878 |
| 2016 | $968 | $4,704 | $872 | $3,832 |
| 2015 | -- | $4,539 | $815 | $3,724 |
| 2014 | -- | $3,997 | $327 | $3,670 |
Source: Public Records
Map