Tamarron Condos 314 N Tamarron Dr Unit 324 Durango, CO 81301
Estimated Value: $243,000 - $304,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
671
Sq Ft
$401/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 314 N Tamarron Dr Unit 324, Durango, CO 81301 and is currently estimated at $268,909, approximately $400 per square foot. 314 N Tamarron Dr Unit 324 is a home located in La Plata County with nearby schools including Animas Valley Elementary School, Miller Middle School, and Durango High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 2022
Sold by
Humphrey Thomas R
Bought by
Tammy & Tommy Investments Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 2002
Bought by
Humphrey Thomas R
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tammy & Tommy Investments Llc | -- | -- | |
| Humphrey Thomas R | $53,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $308 | $15,650 | -- | $15,650 |
| 2024 | $264 | $6,280 | -- | $6,280 |
| 2023 | $264 | $9,040 | $0 | $9,040 |
| 2022 | $296 | $10,330 | $0 | $10,330 |
| 2021 | $298 | $7,180 | $0 | $7,180 |
| 2020 | $204 | $5,070 | $0 | $5,070 |
| 2019 | $196 | $5,070 | $0 | $5,070 |
| 2018 | $147 | $3,820 | $0 | $3,820 |
| 2017 | $144 | $3,820 | $0 | $3,820 |
| 2016 | $154 | $4,440 | $0 | $4,440 |
| 2015 | $73 | $4,440 | $0 | $4,440 |