314 Nelson St Downing, WI 54734
Estimated Value: $113,074 - $216,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
8,712
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 314 Nelson St, Downing, WI 54734 and is currently estimated at $157,519. 314 Nelson St is a home located in Dunn County with nearby schools including Glenwood City Elementary School, Glenwood City Middle School, and Glenwood City High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 2023
Sold by
Standaert Ronald A
Bought by
Standaert Julie D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Standaert Julie D | $73,000 | Julie Dianne Standaert |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,080 | $73,300 | $3,100 | $70,200 |
| 2024 | $1,037 | $73,300 | $3,100 | $70,200 |
| 2023 | $958 | $73,300 | $3,100 | $70,200 |
| 2022 | $804 | $73,300 | $3,100 | $70,200 |
| 2021 | $865 | $53,400 | $3,100 | $50,300 |
| 2020 | $951 | $53,400 | $3,100 | $50,300 |
| 2019 | $908 | $53,400 | $3,100 | $50,300 |
| 2018 | $863 | $53,400 | $3,100 | $50,300 |
| 2017 | $898 | $53,400 | $3,100 | $50,300 |
| 2016 | $959 | $53,400 | $3,100 | $50,300 |
| 2015 | $867 | $53,400 | $3,100 | $50,300 |
| 2014 | $828 | $53,400 | $3,100 | $50,300 |
| 2013 | $829 | $53,400 | $3,100 | $50,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map