314 Palomar Ave La Jolla, CA 92037
Lower Hermosa NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,598,000 - $2,352,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,097
Sq Ft
$962/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 314 Palomar Ave, La Jolla, CA 92037 and is currently estimated at $2,017,115, approximately $961 per square foot. 314 Palomar Ave is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including La Jolla Elementary School, Muirlands Middle School, and La Jolla High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2004
Sold by
Kunac Dusan and Kunac Maria P
Bought by
Kunac Dusan and Kunac Maria P
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kunac Dusan | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,723 | $812,077 | $405,831 | $406,246 |
| 2024 | $9,723 | $796,155 | $397,874 | $398,281 |
| 2023 | $9,507 | $780,545 | $390,073 | $390,472 |
| 2022 | $9,253 | $765,241 | $382,425 | $382,816 |
| 2021 | $9,188 | $750,237 | $374,927 | $375,310 |
| 2020 | $9,076 | $742,545 | $371,083 | $371,462 |
| 2019 | $8,913 | $727,986 | $363,807 | $364,179 |
| 2018 | $8,331 | $713,713 | $356,674 | $357,039 |
| 2017 | $8,132 | $699,720 | $349,681 | $350,039 |
| 2016 | $8,002 | $686,001 | $342,825 | $343,176 |
| 2015 | $7,882 | $675,698 | $337,676 | $338,022 |
| 2014 | $7,757 | $662,463 | $331,062 | $331,401 |
Source: Public Records
Map