314 Rainbow Dr Staunton, VA 24401
Estimated Value: $433,828 - $502,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,073
Sq Ft
$222/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 314 Rainbow Dr, Staunton, VA 24401 and is currently estimated at $459,207, approximately $221 per square foot. 314 Rainbow Dr is a home located in Staunton City with nearby schools including Thomas C. McSwain Elementary School, Shelburne Middle School, and Staunton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 2011
Sold by
Miller Nathan H and Estate Of Douglas C Wine
Bought by
Earman Deborah and The Douglas C Wine Revocable T
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 2006
Sold by
Wine Realty Llc
Bought by
Wine Douglas C
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Earman Deborah | $350,000 | None Available | |
| Wine Douglas C | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,542 | $389,260 | $73,060 | $316,200 |
| 2024 | $2,950 | $331,490 | $63,090 | $268,400 |
| 2023 | $2,950 | $331,490 | $63,090 | $268,400 |
| 2022 | $2,407 | $261,600 | $46,700 | $214,900 |
| 2021 | $2,407 | $261,600 | $46,700 | $214,900 |
| 2020 | $2,329 | $245,200 | $46,700 | $198,500 |
| 2019 | $2,329 | $245,200 | $46,700 | $198,500 |
| 2018 | $2,241 | $231,000 | $46,700 | $184,300 |
| 2017 | $2,241 | $231,000 | $46,700 | $184,300 |
| 2016 | $2,137 | $224,920 | $47,720 | $177,200 |
| 2015 | $2,137 | $224,920 | $47,720 | $177,200 |
| 2014 | $2,137 | $224,920 | $47,720 | $177,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map