314 Regency Cir Anderson, SC 29625
Estimated Value: $348,156 - $408,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,400
Sq Ft
$158/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 314 Regency Cir, Anderson, SC 29625 and is currently estimated at $378,789, approximately $157 per square foot. 314 Regency Cir is a home located in Anderson County with nearby schools including Centerville Elementary School, Westside High School, and Anderson Institute of Technology.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2006
Sold by
Truitt Karl F and Truitt Ivy D
Bought by
Gaines Scotty L and Gaines Helena
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,544,000
Outstanding Balance
$959,937
Interest Rate
7.62%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
-$581,148
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2004
Sold by
Tower Homes Inc
Bought by
Truitt Karl F and Truitt Ivy D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 2004
Sold by
Garrett R D
Bought by
Towers Home Inc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gaines Scotty L | $193,000 | None Available | |
| Truitt Karl F | $172,900 | -- | |
| Towers Home Inc | $24,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gaines Scotty L | $1,544,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,128 | $10,020 | $900 | $9,120 |
| 2024 | $1,128 | $10,020 | $900 | $9,120 |
| 2023 | $1,135 | $10,020 | $900 | $9,120 |
| 2022 | $1,104 | $10,020 | $900 | $9,120 |
| 2021 | $985 | $8,010 | $640 | $7,370 |
| 2020 | $975 | $8,010 | $640 | $7,370 |
| 2019 | $975 | $8,010 | $640 | $7,370 |
| 2018 | $992 | $8,010 | $640 | $7,370 |
| 2017 | -- | $8,010 | $640 | $7,370 |
| 2016 | $933 | $7,480 | $600 | $6,880 |
| 2015 | $954 | $7,480 | $600 | $6,880 |
| 2014 | $949 | $7,480 | $600 | $6,880 |
Source: Public Records
Map