314 Ridge St Algonquin, IL 60102
Estimated Value: $361,000 - $397,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,100
Sq Ft
$181/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 314 Ridge St, Algonquin, IL 60102 and is currently estimated at $379,840, approximately $180 per square foot. 314 Ridge St is a home located in McHenry County with nearby schools including Eastview Elementary School, Algonquin Middle School, and Dundee-Crown High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 2008
Sold by
Sundstedt Matthew J and Sundstedt Cassandra J
Bought by
Sundstedt Matthew J and Sundstedt Cassandra J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2007
Sold by
Wall Mark R
Bought by
Sundstedt Matthew J and Sundstedt Cassandra J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Outstanding Balance
$122,578
Interest Rate
6.22%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$257,262
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 2007
Sold by
Mws Properties Inc
Bought by
Wall Mark
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$204,000
Interest Rate
6.25%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2006
Sold by
Davis
Bought by
Mws Properties Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2004
Sold by
Hotopp Margaret A
Bought by
Davis Adrian and Davis Mary Maher
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$220,000
Interest Rate
8.3%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sundstedt Matthew J | -- | None Available | |
| Sundstedt Matthew J | $278,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Wall Mark | -- | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Mws Properties Inc | $186,000 | None Available | |
| Davis Adrian | $220,000 | Ticor |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sundstedt Matthew J | $200,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Wall Mark | $204,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Davis Adrian | $220,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $7,784 | $107,501 | $13,907 | $93,594 |
| 2023 | $7,379 | $96,146 | $12,438 | $83,708 |
| 2022 | $6,359 | $80,153 | $17,575 | $62,578 |
| 2021 | $6,093 | $74,672 | $16,373 | $58,299 |
| 2020 | $5,929 | $72,028 | $15,793 | $56,235 |
| 2019 | $5,779 | $68,940 | $15,116 | $53,824 |
| 2018 | $5,498 | $63,686 | $13,964 | $49,722 |
| 2017 | $5,377 | $59,996 | $13,155 | $46,841 |
| 2016 | $5,286 | $56,271 | $12,338 | $43,933 |
| 2013 | -- | $66,446 | $11,510 | $54,936 |
Source: Public Records
Map