314 Rowantree Rd Sycamore, IL 60178
Estimated Value: $342,000 - $379,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
2,077
Sq Ft
$174/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 314 Rowantree Rd, Sycamore, IL 60178 and is currently estimated at $361,323, approximately $173 per square foot. 314 Rowantree Rd is a home located in DeKalb County with nearby schools including Sycamore High School, St Mary's Catholic School, and Cornerstone Christian Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,400 | $112,106 | $16,674 | $95,432 |
| 2024 | $7,236 | $105,402 | $15,677 | $89,725 |
| 2023 | $7,236 | $96,249 | $14,316 | $81,933 |
| 2022 | $6,845 | $88,277 | $13,130 | $75,147 |
| 2021 | $6,551 | $82,873 | $12,326 | $70,547 |
| 2020 | $6,438 | $80,836 | $12,023 | $68,813 |
| 2019 | $6,306 | $79,065 | $11,760 | $67,305 |
| 2018 | $6,171 | $76,665 | $11,403 | $65,262 |
| 2017 | $5,993 | $73,632 | $10,952 | $62,680 |
| 2016 | $5,815 | $70,273 | $10,452 | $59,821 |
| 2015 | -- | $66,139 | $9,837 | $56,302 |
| 2014 | -- | $62,804 | $9,341 | $53,463 |
| 2013 | -- | $64,007 | $9,520 | $54,487 |
Source: Public Records
Map