314 S Oak St Eureka, KS 67045
Estimated Value: $46,000 - $94,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,248
Sq Ft
$58/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 314 S Oak St, Eureka, KS 67045 and is currently estimated at $72,470, approximately $58 per square foot. 314 S Oak St is a home located in Greenwood County with nearby schools including Marshall Elementary School and Eureka Junior/Senior High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $337 | $2,269 | $138 | $2,131 |
| 2024 | $337 | $2,106 | $138 | $1,968 |
| 2023 | $337 | $1,916 | $138 | $1,778 |
| 2022 | $337 | $1,791 | $138 | $1,653 |
Source: Public Records
Map