314 S River St Hailey, ID 83333
Studio
--
Bath
1,500
Sq Ft
0.35
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 314 S River St, Hailey, ID 83333. 314 S River St is a home located in Blaine County with nearby schools including Syringa Mountain School, The Mountain School, and The Sage School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $21,267 | $6,084,460 | $1,105,565 | $4,978,895 |
| 2024 | $21,267 | $5,531,327 | $1,005,059 | $4,526,268 |
| 2023 | $19,835 | $4,988,753 | $873,964 | $4,114,789 |
| 2022 | $19,089 | $4,349,261 | $832,347 | $3,516,914 |
| 2021 | $21,454 | $3,884,199 | $554,898 | $3,329,301 |
| 2020 | $20,750 | $3,145,961 | $482,520 | $2,663,441 |
| 2019 | $24,709 | $3,145,961 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $25,007 | $3,020,863 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $28,133 | $3,083,938 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $26,267 | $2,818,745 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $539,098 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map