315 S Main St Hailey, ID 83333
Estimated Value: $573,000 - $964,470
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,033
Sq Ft
$804/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 315 S Main St, Hailey, ID 83333 and is currently estimated at $830,368, approximately $803 per square foot. 315 S Main St is a home with nearby schools including Syringa Mountain School, The Mountain School, and The Sage School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 2005
Sold by
Bergevin Daryl G and Bergevin Carole M
Bought by
Ward Kenneth and Ward Cynthia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$250,000
Interest Rate
5.84%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ward Kenneth | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Ward Kenneth | $250,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,339 | $955,238 | $638,175 | $317,063 |
| 2024 | $3,339 | $907,006 | $598,645 | $308,361 |
| 2023 | $3,454 | $847,535 | $547,085 | $300,450 |
| 2022 | $3,572 | $813,929 | $521,802 | $292,127 |
| 2021 | $2,879 | $521,257 | $289,014 | $232,243 |
| 2020 | $3,033 | $459,889 | $284,552 | $175,337 |
| 2019 | $3,512 | $447,158 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,095 | $373,895 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,570 | $391,291 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,154 | $338,456 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $340,500 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map