314 S Victoria St Appleton, WI 54914
West Appleton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $267,000 - $280,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
2,516
Sq Ft
$109/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 314 S Victoria St, Appleton, WI 54914 and is currently estimated at $273,174, approximately $108 per square foot. 314 S Victoria St is a home located in Outagamie County with nearby schools including Jefferson Elementary School, Wilson Middle School, and Appleton West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 2024
Sold by
Beilke-Koeffler Susan and Bette Jane Koeffler Revocable Living Tru
Bought by
Olson Elliot-Ross
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2022
Sold by
Jane Koeffler Bette
Bought by
Bette Jane Koeffler Revocable Living Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Olson Elliot-Ross | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Bette Jane Koeffler Revocable Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,958 | $207,600 | $29,400 | $178,200 |
| 2023 | $3,096 | $207,600 | $29,400 | $178,200 |
| 2022 | $2,845 | $141,900 | $23,500 | $118,400 |
| 2021 | $2,710 | $141,900 | $23,500 | $118,400 |
| 2020 | $2,717 | $141,900 | $23,500 | $118,400 |
| 2019 | $2,627 | $141,900 | $23,500 | $118,400 |
| 2018 | $2,650 | $124,900 | $22,200 | $102,700 |
| 2017 | $2,642 | $124,900 | $22,200 | $102,700 |
| 2016 | $2,593 | $124,900 | $22,200 | $102,700 |
| 2015 | $2,638 | $124,900 | $22,200 | $102,700 |
| 2014 | $2,614 | $124,900 | $22,200 | $102,700 |
| 2013 | $2,320 | $111,400 | $20,700 | $90,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map