314 Starling Ln Franklin, TN 37064
West Franklin NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,047,206 - $1,208,000
Studio
4
Baths
2,428
Sq Ft
$466/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 314 Starling Ln, Franklin, TN 37064 and is currently estimated at $1,131,802, approximately $466 per square foot. 314 Starling Ln is a home located in Williamson County with nearby schools including Pearre Creek Elementary School, New Hope Academy, and Franklin Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 2005
Sold by
Mike Ford Custom Builders Llc
Bought by
Mcbrayer Jody M and Mcbrayer Stephanie H
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$283,050
Outstanding Balance
$133,571
Interest Rate
4.87%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$998,231
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcbrayer Jody M | $353,868 | Southland Title & Escrow Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mcbrayer Jody M | $283,050 | |
| Closed | Mcbrayer Jody M | $24,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,173 | $249,925 | $64,000 | $185,925 |
| 2024 | $3,173 | $147,150 | $40,000 | $107,150 |
| 2023 | $3,173 | $147,150 | $40,000 | $107,150 |
| 2022 | $3,173 | $147,150 | $40,000 | $107,150 |
| 2021 | $3,173 | $147,150 | $40,000 | $107,150 |
| 2020 | $3,105 | $120,475 | $29,500 | $90,975 |
| 2019 | $3,105 | $120,475 | $29,500 | $90,975 |
| 2018 | $3,021 | $120,475 | $29,500 | $90,975 |
| 2017 | $2,997 | $120,475 | $29,500 | $90,975 |
| 2016 | $2,961 | $120,475 | $29,500 | $90,975 |
Source: Public Records
Map