314 W 2nd St Eureka, KS 67045
Estimated Value: $41,000 - $96,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
798
Sq Ft
$84/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 314 W 2nd St, Eureka, KS 67045 and is currently estimated at $66,814, approximately $83 per square foot. 314 W 2nd St is a home located in Greenwood County with nearby schools including Marshall Elementary School and Eureka Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 2006
Sold by
Gaultney Raymond R and Gaultney Leona F
Bought by
Decker Tami K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Decker Tami K | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $642 | $4,338 | $196 | $4,142 |
| 2024 | $642 | $3,981 | $196 | $3,785 |
| 2023 | $642 | $3,652 | $196 | $3,456 |
| 2022 | $642 | $3,413 | $196 | $3,217 |
Source: Public Records
Map