314 W Central Ave La Follette, TN 37766
Estimated Value: $182,474 - $231,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,818
Sq Ft
$116/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 314 W Central Ave, La Follette, TN 37766 and is currently estimated at $210,869, approximately $115 per square foot. 314 W Central Ave is a home located in Campbell County with nearby schools including Calvary Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 2021
Sold by
Weiss Andy C and Weiss Emmy L
Bought by
Weiss Andy C and Weiss Emmy L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2010
Sold by
Miller Winona M
Bought by
Willer Bob J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2008
Sold by
Moore Winona Petrey
Bought by
Sturm Thomas J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 1994
Bought by
Petrey Winona and Petrey Gladys Stepp
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 1987
Bought by
Bunch Leonard and Bunch Lois
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 2, 1985
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 1979
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Weiss Andy C | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Willer Bob J | -- | -- | |
| Sturm Thomas J | $71,000 | -- | |
| Petrey Winona | $53,900 | -- | |
| Bunch Leonard | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $70,320 | $13,520 | $56,800 |
| 2024 | -- | $70,320 | $13,520 | $56,800 |
| 2023 | $1,664 | $49,520 | $13,520 | $36,000 |
| 2022 | $1,664 | $49,520 | $13,520 | $36,000 |
| 2021 | $1,664 | $49,520 | $13,520 | $36,000 |
| 2020 | $1,631 | $49,520 | $13,520 | $36,000 |
| 2019 | $1,664 | $49,520 | $13,520 | $36,000 |
| 2018 | $1,343 | $37,880 | $9,800 | $28,080 |
| 2017 | $1,343 | $37,880 | $9,800 | $28,080 |
| 2016 | $1,343 | $37,880 | $9,800 | $28,080 |
| 2015 | $709 | $21,575 | $6,125 | $15,450 |
| 2014 | $709 | $21,575 | $6,125 | $15,450 |
| 2013 | -- | $21,575 | $6,125 | $15,450 |
Source: Public Records
Map