314 W Fiat St Carson, CA 90745
Estimated Value: $651,000 - $700,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,275
Sq Ft
$537/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 314 W Fiat St, Carson, CA 90745 and is currently estimated at $684,789, approximately $537 per square foot. 314 W Fiat St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Stephen M. White Middle School, Academies Of Education And Empowerment, and Carson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 1993
Sold by
Pierret Robert L and Pierret Alice E
Bought by
Salas Gerardo
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$156,276
Interest Rate
7.28%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Salas Gerardo | $160,000 | First American Title Co Of L |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Salas Gerardo | $156,276 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,985 | $272,091 | $127,632 | $144,459 |
| 2024 | $3,985 | $266,757 | $125,130 | $141,627 |
| 2023 | $3,902 | $261,527 | $122,677 | $138,850 |
| 2022 | $3,713 | $256,400 | $120,272 | $136,128 |
| 2021 | $3,663 | $251,373 | $117,914 | $133,459 |
| 2019 | $3,522 | $243,918 | $114,417 | $129,501 |
| 2018 | $3,452 | $239,136 | $112,174 | $126,962 |
| 2016 | $3,303 | $229,852 | $107,819 | $122,033 |
| 2015 | $3,232 | $226,400 | $106,200 | $120,200 |
| 2014 | $3,224 | $221,966 | $104,120 | $117,846 |
Source: Public Records
Map