314 W Madison St Dewitt, MI 48820
Estimated Value: $130,319 - $186,000
Studio
1
Bath
624
Sq Ft
$260/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 314 W Madison St, Dewitt, MI 48820 and is currently estimated at $162,080, approximately $259 per square foot. 314 W Madison St is a home located in Clinton County with nearby schools including Schavey Road Elementary School, Scott Elementary School, and Herbison Woods Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 2008
Sold by
Margetin Ronald A and Margetin Pamela A
Bought by
Margetin Holdings Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Margetin Holdings Llc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $53,400 | $21,000 | $32,400 |
| 2024 | $23 | $49,200 | $19,200 | $30,000 |
| 2023 | $2,340 | $45,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,829 | $42,300 | $18,200 | $24,100 |
| 2021 | $2,709 | $40,400 | $17,700 | $22,700 |
| 2020 | $2,658 | $38,700 | $16,500 | $22,200 |
| 2019 | $2,100 | $36,900 | $16,500 | $20,400 |
| 2018 | $2,038 | $38,500 | $16,500 | $22,000 |
| 2017 | $1,993 | $38,300 | $16,500 | $21,800 |
| 2016 | $1,989 | $36,600 | $14,900 | $21,700 |
| 2015 | -- | $34,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | -- | $34,500 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map