314 W Main St Dalton, OH 44618
Estimated Value: $149,365 - $269,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,830
Sq Ft
$114/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 314 W Main St, Dalton, OH 44618 and is currently estimated at $207,841, approximately $113 per square foot. 314 W Main St is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Dalton Elementary School, Dalton Middle School, and Dalton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 2011
Sold by
Fannie Mae
Bought by
Martell Cory and Martell Karen
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$69,563
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 2011
Sold by
Thomas G Maurer Sheriff
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2011
Sold by
Thomas G Maurer Sheriff
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 2007
Sold by
Nolt Suzanne L and Nolt Shawn L
Bought by
Zuercher Andrew Z and Zuercher Amy L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$117,500
Interest Rate
6.33%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2002
Sold by
Ryder Thomas H
Bought by
Nolt Suzanne L and Nolt Shawn L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$81,600
Interest Rate
6.93%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 1992
Sold by
Nussbaum Chester N and Nussbaum Dori
Bought by
Ryder Thomas H and Ryder Brenda S
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Martell Cory | $72,500 | Accutitle Agency Inc | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $73,334 | -- | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $73,334 | -- | |
| Zuercher Andrew Z | $117,500 | Attorney | |
| Nolt Suzanne L | $102,000 | -- | |
| Ryder Thomas H | $59,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Martell Cory | $69,563 | |
| Previous Owner | Zuercher Andrew Z | $117,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Nolt Suzanne L | $81,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,327 | $37,070 | $4,590 | $32,480 |
| 2024 | $1,327 | $37,070 | $4,590 | $32,480 |
| 2023 | $1,340 | $37,070 | $4,590 | $32,480 |
| 2022 | $1,189 | $28,520 | $3,530 | $24,990 |
| 2021 | $1,201 | $28,520 | $3,530 | $24,990 |
| 2020 | $1,218 | $28,520 | $3,530 | $24,990 |
| 2019 | $964 | $23,000 | $3,520 | $19,480 |
| 2018 | $969 | $23,000 | $3,520 | $19,480 |
| 2017 | $923 | $23,000 | $3,520 | $19,480 |
| 2016 | $907 | $22,120 | $3,390 | $18,730 |
| 2015 | $890 | $22,120 | $3,390 | $18,730 |
| 2014 | $895 | $22,120 | $3,390 | $18,730 |
| 2013 | $1,174 | $28,360 | $3,540 | $24,820 |
Source: Public Records
Map