Seller's Agent in 2024
Frank Rusin
Four Seasons Realty, Inc.
(847) 934-9100
379 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $119,110 - $141,000
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Four Seasons Realty, Inc. License #471007175 Listed on: 06/04/2024
Last Buyer's Agent
Non Member
NON MEMBER
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cissell Olivia | $128,000 | Home Title | |
| Federal National Mortgage Assn | -- | None Available | |
| Federal National Mortgage Assn | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cissell Olivia | $125,681 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/14/2024 11/14/24 | Sold | $128,000 | +2.4% | $100 / Sq Ft |
| 09/20/2024 09/20/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/05/2024 09/05/24 | Price Changed | $125,000 | -3.1% | $98 / Sq Ft |
| 08/05/2024 08/05/24 | Price Changed | $129,000 | -5.8% | $101 / Sq Ft |
| 07/02/2024 07/02/24 | Price Changed | $137,000 | -5.5% | $107 / Sq Ft |
| 06/05/2024 06/05/24 | For Sale | $145,000 | -- | $113 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,257 | $28,280 | $1,640 | $26,640 |
| 2023 | $2,257 | $24,940 | $1,450 | $23,490 |
| 2022 | $2,120 | $22,470 | $1,310 | $21,160 |
| 2021 | $2,050 | $21,400 | $1,250 | $20,150 |
| 2020 | $2,090 | $21,400 | $1,250 | $20,150 |
| 2019 | $2,123 | $21,400 | $1,250 | $20,150 |
| 2018 | $2,090 | $21,400 | $1,250 | $20,150 |
| 2017 | $2,169 | $21,910 | $1,280 | $20,630 |
| 2016 | $1,547 | $21,400 | $1,250 | $20,150 |
| 2015 | $1,467 | $21,400 | $1,250 | $20,150 |
| 2014 | $1,467 | $21,400 | $1,250 | $20,150 |
| 2013 | $1,433 | $21,400 | $1,250 | $20,150 |
Seller's Agent in 2024
Frank Rusin
Four Seasons Realty, Inc.
(847) 934-9100
379 Total Sales
N
Buyer's Agent in 2024
Non Member
NON MEMBER
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)
MLS Number: 12076078
APN: 05-07-21-176-008
Ask me questions while you tour the home.