NOT LISTED FOR SALE

314 Walberta Rd Syracuse, NY 13219

Estimated Value: $228,000 - $238,000

4 Beds
2 Baths
1,393 Sq Ft
$168/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: November 6, 2012

Last sale price $95,000 $68 Per Sq Ft

Est. 146% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,756 / mo

186 Days on Market

About This Home

As of November 2012

4 bedroom; 2 bath Cape Cod; Central AC; Stove, Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Washer & Dryer; Updated Home Inspection by D. Gambocarto; New Radon Mitigation System Installed; Owners will look at all reasonable offers

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Shirley Litz

Listing by Hunt Real Estate ERA License #10301201866 Listed on: 01/02/2012

Hunt Real Estate ERA

Co-Listed By

Deborah Manning

Listing by Hunt Real Estate ERA License #10301201534

Last Buyer's Agent

Ann Yuhas

Listing by Yuhas Real Estate License #10371200154

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,112

Year Built

  • Built in 1940

Lot Details

  • 7,405 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 50x150
  • Partially Fenced Property

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,393 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms | 2 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Laundry

  • Laundry Room
  • Dryer
  • Washer

Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 313289-047-000-0007-008-000-0000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,112

Year Built

Built in 1940

Lot Details

7,405 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1940
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: In Basement
  • Lot Features: Near Public Transit, Residential Lot
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Co List Office Mls Id: HUNT51
  • Co List Office Phone: (315) 446-4681
  • Directions: Terry Road to Granger to left on Walberta to #314 on the right handside of the street
  • Architectural Style: Cape Cod
  • Flooring: Hardwood, Linoleum, Tile, Varies, Vinyl
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Entrance Foyer, Eat-in Kitchen, Separate/Formal Living Room, Window Treatments, Bedroom on Main Level
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Exhaust Fan, Electric Oven, Electric Range, Gas Water Heater, Refrigerator, Range Hood, Washer
  • Basement: Full, Sump Pump
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 2
  • Stories: 2
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Partial
  • Acres: 0.17
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Aluminum Siding, Steel Siding, Vinyl Siding, Wood Siding, Copper Plumbing
  • Exterior Features: Blacktop Driveway, Deck, Fence
  • Foundation Details: Block
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 1.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Gas, Forced Air
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Westhill

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 313289-047-000-0007-008-000-0000
  • Lot Dimensions: 50X150
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 4112.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 20, 2015
Sold by
Limestone Ridge Llc
Bought by
Gana Karen
Current Estimated Value
$233,361

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 2, 2012
Closed on
Oct 31, 2012
List Price
$101,900
Sold Price
$95,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$6,900
-6.77%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.87%
Original Mortgage
$93,279
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Gana Karen $100,000 --
Bosch Jessica $95,000 Jeffrey Davis
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Bosch Jessica $93,279
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
11/06/2012 11/06/12 Sold $95,000 -6.8% $68 / Sq Ft
07/06/2012 07/06/12 Pending -- -- --
01/02/2012 01/02/12 For Sale $101,900 -- $73 / Sq Ft
Source: Central New York Information Services

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,128 $98,100 $17,500 $80,600
2024 $6,128 $98,100 $17,500 $80,600
2023 $5,831 $98,100 $17,500 $80,600
2022 $5,825 $98,100 $17,500 $80,600
2021 $5,840 $98,100 $17,500 $80,600
2020 $4,859 $98,100 $17,500 $80,600
2019 $2,418 $98,100 $17,500 $80,600
2018 $4,611 $98,100 $17,500 $80,600
2017 $2,345 $98,100 $17,500 $80,600
2016 $4,515 $98,100 $17,500 $80,600
2015 -- $98,100 $17,500 $80,600
2014 -- $98,100 $17,500 $80,600
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Central New York Information Services

MLS Number: S264813

Central New York Information Services

APN: 313289-047-000-0007-008-000-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.