NOT LISTED FOR SALE

314 Walsh Rd Lagrangeville, NY 12540

Estimated Value: $660,000 - $788,000

3 Beds
3.5 Baths
3,580 Sq Ft
$201/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: January 8, 2020

Last sale price $469,000 $131 Per Sq Ft

Est. 53% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $4,935 / mo

55 Days on Market

About This Home

As of January 2020

Main floor living located in the Arlington School District! This large ranch home is open, bright, and beautifully maintained. The rooms are spacious and the finished walk-out basement provides plenty of space for extended family, or entertaining while enjoying the beautiful pool, patio, and multi-level decks. Enter the foyer to a large living room with high ceilings, fireplace, plenty of windows, and recessed lighting. The master bedroom with en-suite and walk-in closet is also on the main floor along with two other well sized bedrooms, a family room, dining area, one and a half bathrooms, and laundry room. Newer French doors lead out to the large deck overlooking the pool, pool deck, and backyard. The basement provides many extras including a large entertainment room, a family room, and a den/office. There’s also a room in the three car garage for additional storage or a workshop. This is the house you have been searching for. Additional Information: Amenities:Guest Quarters,Storage,HeatingFuel:Oil Above Ground,ParkingFeatures:3 Car Attached,

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Miesha Rodriguez

Luciano Rios Property Grp, Inc License #10301212616 Listed on: 10/13/2019

Last Buyer's Agent

Regina D'Afflitto

BHHS Hudson Valley Properties License #30DA0770756

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $10,231

Year Built

  • Built in 1996

Lot Details

  • 1.08 Acre Lot

Home Design

  • Ranch Style House
  • Frame Construction
  • Block Exterior
  • Stone Siding
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 3,580 Sq Ft Home
  • Cathedral Ceiling
  • Ceiling Fan
  • 1 Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

• Walk-Out Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Parking

  • 3 Car Attached Garage

• Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • Cooling System Mounted To A Wall/Window
  • Heating System Uses Oil
  • Dug Well
  • Oil Water Heater
  • Septic Tank

Listing and Financial Details

  • Exclusions: B/I Audio/Visual Equip,Curtains/Drapes,Dehumidifier,Flat Screen TV Bracket,Freezer,Generator,Grill,Speakers Indoor,Speakers Outdoor
  • Assessor Parcel Number 135400-6661-00-820439-0000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$10,231

Year Built

Built in 1996

Lot Details

1.08 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Property SubType: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 1996
  • CurrentPrice: 469000.00
  • CurrentPrice_By_LivingArea: 131.00559
  • ListPrice_By_LivingArea: 133.79888
  • ListPrice_By_OriginalListPrice: 1.00000
  • ListPrice_By_LotSizeAcres: 443518.5185
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Dryer, Refrigerator, Washer, Oil Water Heater
  • Interior Amenities: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fan(s), Entrance Foyer, First Floor Bedroom, Master Downstairs, Primary Bathroom, Whirlpool Tub
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Flooring: Hardwood
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Basement: Finished, Full, Walk-Out Access
  • Inclusions: Fireplace Equip,Light Fixtures,Oven/Range,Second Dryer,Second Refrigerator,Second Washer
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Living Area: 3580
  • Window Features: Blinds
  • Other Equipment: Pool Equip/Cover
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: PublicRecords

Exterior Features

  • Other Structures: Shed(s)
  • Construction Materials: Block, Frame, Stone, Vinyl Siding
  • Pool Features: In Ground
  • Exterior Features: Mailbox
  • Patio and Porch Features: Deck, Porch
  • Waterfront: No

Garage/Parking

  • Total Parking Spaces: 3
  • Parking Description: Attached, Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Off Street, Private

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air, Wall/Window Unit(s)

Schools

  • Middle School: Union Vale Middle School

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Acres: 1.08
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 47045
  • Lot Features: Views
  • Parcel Number: 135400-6661-00-820439-0000
  • Property Attached: No

Rental Info

  • Lease Considered: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 10231
  • Tax Year: 2018

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Trinity Elementary School
  • High School: Arlington High School

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 13, 2019
Closed on
Jan 8, 2020
List Price
$479,000
Sold Price
$469,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$10,000
-2.09%
Current Estimated Value
$719,340

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$250,340
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.98%
Original Mortgage
$369,000
Outstanding Balance
$321,974
Interest Rate
3.73%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$397,366

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 1, 2019
Sold by
Goodrich Mark
Bought by
Goodrich Mark and Goodrich Ivis N

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 8, 2012
Sold by
Goodrich Mark
Bought by
Goodrich Mark

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 9, 1996
Sold by
Sutton Donald
Bought by
Hunt David M and Hunt Patricia

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 26, 1995
Sold by
Varco Paul Varco Kathleen
Bought by
Sutton Donald and Sutton Lillian

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Miller Steven D $469,000 None Available
Goodrich Mark -- Ravin Title And Closing Serv
Goodrich Mark -- --
Hunt David M $55,000 --
Sutton Donald $40,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Miller Steven D $369,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
12/11/2024 12/11/24 Off Market $469,000 -- --
01/08/2020 01/08/20 Sold $469,000 -2.1% $131 / Sq Ft
12/07/2019 12/07/19 Pending -- -- --
10/13/2019 10/13/19 For Sale $479,000 -- $134 / Sq Ft
Source: OneKey® MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $13,175 $370,400 $63,100 $307,300
2024 $13,175 $370,400 $63,100 $307,300
2023 $18,102 $370,400 $63,100 $307,300
2022 $18,125 $370,400 $63,100 $307,300
2021 $17,158 $370,400 $63,100 $307,300
2020 $11,712 $370,400 $63,100 $307,300
2019 $10,227 $316,600 $63,100 $253,500
2018 $9,916 $301,500 $63,100 $238,400
2017 $9,848 $301,500 $63,100 $238,400
2016 $9,786 $301,500 $63,100 $238,400
2015 -- $258,700 $63,100 $195,600
2014 -- $258,700 $63,100 $195,600
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: OneKey® MLS

MLS Number: H5063857

OneKey® MLS

APN: 135400-6661-00-820439-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.