314 White Pine Rd Delafield, WI 53018
Estimated Value: $759,674 - $846,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
--
Sq Ft
0.94
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 314 White Pine Rd, Delafield, WI 53018 and is currently estimated at $806,669. 314 White Pine Rd is a home located in Waukesha County with nearby schools including Cushing Elementary School, Kettle Moraine Middle School, and Kettle Moraine High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 1998
Sold by
Mackenzie Jerold J and Mackenzie Bonnie E
Bought by
Christy Brian E and Christy Christine A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$210,000
Outstanding Balance
$46,201
Interest Rate
6.68%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$760,468
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Christy Brian E | $280,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Christy Brian E | $210,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $7,305 | $536,400 | $137,900 | $398,500 |
| 2023 | $7,097 | $536,400 | $137,900 | $398,500 |
| 2022 | $6,593 | $536,400 | $137,900 | $398,500 |
| 2021 | $6,526 | $414,500 | $115,900 | $298,600 |
| 2020 | $6,598 | $414,500 | $115,900 | $298,600 |
| 2019 | $6,286 | $414,500 | $115,900 | $298,600 |
| 2018 | $6,140 | $414,500 | $115,900 | $298,600 |
| 2017 | $6,107 | $414,500 | $115,900 | $298,600 |
| 2016 | $6,204 | $414,500 | $115,900 | $298,600 |
| 2015 | $6,338 | $408,800 | $115,900 | $292,900 |
| 2014 | $6,673 | $408,800 | $115,900 | $292,900 |
| 2013 | $6,673 | $412,800 | $116,700 | $296,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map