314 Winter St Humeston, IA 50123
Estimated Value: $53,000 - $87,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
960
Sq Ft
$74/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 314 Winter St, Humeston, IA 50123 and is currently estimated at $70,614, approximately $73 per square foot. 314 Winter St is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Mormon Trail Elementary School and Mormon Trail Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 2016
Sold by
Baker William
Bought by
Parmer Susan Louise
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Parmer Susan Louise | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $656 | $43,550 | $12,100 | $31,450 |
| 2024 | $6 | $42,600 | $12,100 | $30,500 |
| 2023 | $692 | $42,600 | $12,100 | $30,500 |
| 2022 | $292 | $40,210 | $12,100 | $28,110 |
| 2021 | $304 | $22,280 | $7,700 | $14,580 |
| 2020 | $304 | $21,720 | $7,700 | $14,020 |
| 2019 | $358 | $24,030 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $358 | $24,030 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $338 | $24,005 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $354 | $24,005 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $354 | $24,139 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $386 | $23,593 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map