3140 43rd Ave S Minneapolis, MN 55406
Cooper NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $411,083 - $446,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,560
Sq Ft
$275/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3140 43rd Ave S, Minneapolis, MN 55406 and is currently estimated at $429,771, approximately $275 per square foot. 3140 43rd Ave S is a home located in Hennepin County with nearby schools including Dowling Elementary School, Andersen Middle, and South Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 2018
Sold by
Mathison Ellen M and Hall Jaonne K
Bought by
Mathison Ellen M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$245,600
Outstanding Balance
$207,257
Interest Rate
3.94%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$222,514
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 24, 2018
Sold by
Drummond Jeanette L and Drummond David
Bought by
Schmitt Christina and King William
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$245,600
Outstanding Balance
$207,257
Interest Rate
3.94%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$222,514
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mathison Ellen M | -- | None Available | |
| Schmitt Christina | $307,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Schmitt Christina | $245,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,414 | $366,000 | $173,000 | $193,000 |
| 2023 | $4,730 | $355,000 | $173,000 | $182,000 |
| 2022 | $4,472 | $332,000 | $147,000 | $185,000 |
| 2021 | $4,317 | $329,500 | $111,000 | $218,500 |
| 2020 | $4,679 | $329,500 | $80,400 | $249,100 |
| 2019 | $5,353 | $329,500 | $77,300 | $252,200 |
| 2018 | $5,188 | $362,500 | $77,300 | $285,200 |
| 2017 | $4,744 | $295,000 | $70,300 | $224,700 |
| 2016 | $4,476 | $270,500 | $70,300 | $200,200 |
| 2015 | $4,510 | $260,500 | $70,300 | $190,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $248,000 | $70,300 | $177,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map