3140 E 63rd St Long Beach, CA 90805
Ramona Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,129,000 - $1,425,873
7
Beds
4
Baths
3,195
Sq Ft
$393/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3140 E 63rd St, Long Beach, CA 90805 and is currently estimated at $1,257,218, approximately $393 per square foot. 3140 E 63rd St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including McKinley Elementary School, Hamilton Middle School, and Jordan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2006
Sold by
Flores Lidia
Bought by
Flores Margarito
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$640,000
Outstanding Balance
$361,125
Interest Rate
1%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$896,093
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 2006
Sold by
Bo Ryan and Bo Rena
Bought by
Flores Margarito
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$640,000
Outstanding Balance
$361,125
Interest Rate
1%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$896,093
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2006
Sold by
Mao Hok and Mao Edna
Bought by
Bo Ryan and Bo Rena
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$640,000
Outstanding Balance
$361,125
Interest Rate
1%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$896,093
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2003
Sold by
Bo Ryan and Bo Rena
Bought by
Mao Hok and Mao Edna
Home Financials for this Owner