3140 Lakeview Dr Hellertown, PA 18055
Estimated Value: $316,000 - $411,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,247
Sq Ft
$304/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3140 Lakeview Dr, Hellertown, PA 18055 and is currently estimated at $378,906, approximately $303 per square foot. 3140 Lakeview Dr is a home with nearby schools including Springfield Elementary School, Palisades Middle School, and Palisades High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 2016
Sold by
Stayer John F and Stayer Martha A
Bought by
Miller Ryan J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 1969
Bought by
Stayer John F and Stayer Martha A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Miller Ryan J | -- | Attorney | |
| Stayer John F | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,282 | $26,400 | $6,320 | $20,080 |
| 2024 | $4,282 | $26,400 | $6,320 | $20,080 |
| 2023 | $4,229 | $26,400 | $6,320 | $20,080 |
| 2022 | $4,104 | $26,400 | $6,320 | $20,080 |
| 2021 | $4,025 | $26,400 | $6,320 | $20,080 |
| 2020 | $4,025 | $26,400 | $6,320 | $20,080 |
| 2019 | $3,980 | $26,400 | $6,320 | $20,080 |
| 2018 | $3,953 | $26,400 | $6,320 | $20,080 |
| 2017 | $3,892 | $26,400 | $6,320 | $20,080 |
| 2016 | $3,892 | $26,400 | $6,320 | $20,080 |
| 2015 | $2,716 | $26,400 | $6,320 | $20,080 |
| 2014 | $2,716 | $26,400 | $6,320 | $20,080 |
Source: Public Records
Map