3140 N 129th St Brookfield, WI 53005
Estimated Value: $474,000 - $543,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,841
Sq Ft
$276/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3140 N 129th St, Brookfield, WI 53005 and is currently estimated at $508,476, approximately $276 per square foot. 3140 N 129th St is a home located in Waukesha County with nearby schools including Dixon Elementary School, Pilgrim Park Middle School, and Brookfield East High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2016
Sold by
Shirley A Negley Rt
Bought by
Grewal Pripal
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$169,600
Outstanding Balance
$132,766
Interest Rate
3.57%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$375,710
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 2015
Sold by
Negley Shirley A
Bought by
Negley Shirley A and The Shirley A Negley Revocable Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 2009
Sold by
Negley Clifford R and Negley Shirley A
Bought by
Negley Shirley A
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 2001
Sold by
Negley Clifford Rodney and Negley Shirley
Bought by
Negley Clifford R and Negley Shirley
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grewal Pripal | $212,000 | None Available | |
| Negley Shirley A | -- | None Available | |
| Negley Shirley A | -- | None Available | |
| Negley Clifford R | -- | None Available | |
| Negley Clifford R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Grewal Pripal | $169,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,549 | $394,700 | $125,000 | $269,700 |
| 2023 | $4,572 | $394,700 | $125,000 | $269,700 |
| 2022 | $5,156 | $291,500 | $110,000 | $181,500 |
| 2021 | $4,834 | $291,500 | $110,000 | $181,500 |
| 2020 | $4,791 | $291,500 | $110,000 | $181,500 |
| 2019 | $4,288 | $262,700 | $110,000 | $152,700 |
| 2018 | $4,557 | $246,500 | $110,000 | $136,500 |
| 2017 | $4,411 | $246,500 | $110,000 | $136,500 |
| 2016 | $3,943 | $246,500 | $110,000 | $136,500 |
| 2015 | $4,605 | $246,500 | $110,000 | $136,500 |
| 2014 | $4,684 | $246,500 | $110,000 | $136,500 |
| 2013 | $3,960 | $246,500 | $110,000 | $136,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map