3140 Quentin St Aurora, CO 80011
Morris Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $348,000 - $433,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,176
Sq Ft
$334/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3140 Quentin St, Aurora, CO 80011 and is currently estimated at $392,952, approximately $334 per square foot. 3140 Quentin St is a home located in Adams County with nearby schools including Park Lane Elementary School, North Middle School Health Sciences & Technology, and Hinkley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 1993
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | $73,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,738 | $27,950 | $5,780 | $22,170 |
| 2024 | $2,738 | $25,690 | $5,310 | $20,380 |
| 2023 | $2,782 | $29,830 | $5,750 | $24,080 |
| 2022 | $2,565 | $22,570 | $5,490 | $17,080 |
| 2021 | $2,672 | $22,570 | $5,490 | $17,080 |
| 2020 | $2,739 | $23,210 | $5,650 | $17,560 |
| 2019 | $2,734 | $23,210 | $5,650 | $17,560 |
| 2018 | $2,148 | $18,160 | $5,040 | $13,120 |
| 2017 | $1,909 | $18,160 | $5,040 | $13,120 |
| 2016 | $1,440 | $13,590 | $2,590 | $11,000 |
| 2015 | $1,395 | $13,590 | $2,590 | $11,000 |
| 2014 | $1,182 | $11,340 | $2,150 | $9,190 |
Source: Public Records
Map