Estimated Value: $417,000 - $421,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,880
Sq Ft
$223/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3140 S Patrick Dr, Magna, UT 84044 and is currently estimated at $419,322, approximately $223 per square foot. 3140 S Patrick Dr is a home located in Salt Lake County with nearby schools including Lake Ridge Elementary School, Cyprus High School, and Entheos Academy - Magna Campus.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 2025
Sold by
Dement Bobby
Bought by
Dement Revocable Trust and Dement
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2024
Sold by
Marie Degroot
Bought by
Dement Bobby
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 2012
Sold by
Maez Steve G and Maez Nancy S
Bought by
Dement Angilisa and Dement Bobby
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dement Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Dement Bobby | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Dement Angilisa | -- | Inwest Title Services |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,932 | $382,900 | $89,100 | $293,800 |
| 2024 | $2,932 | $373,200 | $86,800 | $286,400 |
| 2023 | $2,282 | $291,300 | $83,400 | $207,900 |
| 2022 | $2,244 | $290,400 | $81,800 | $208,600 |
| 2021 | $2,146 | $236,500 | $62,900 | $173,600 |
| 2020 | $2,277 | $214,800 | $53,900 | $160,900 |
| 2019 | $2,159 | $207,800 | $50,800 | $157,000 |
| 2018 | $2,100 | $192,600 | $50,800 | $141,800 |
| 2017 | $1,839 | $175,900 | $50,800 | $125,100 |
| 2016 | $1,599 | $153,600 | $50,000 | $103,600 |
| 2015 | $1,537 | $134,100 | $56,900 | $77,200 |
| 2014 | $1,421 | $128,700 | $55,100 | $73,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map