NOT LISTED FOR SALE

3140 Stonehaven Dr Aiken, SC 29803

Estimated Value: $409,374 - $543,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
2,080 Sq Ft
$231/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 9, 2015

Last sale price $239,500 $115 Per Sq Ft

Est. 100% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,668 / mo

41 Days on Market

About This Home

As of October 2015

Well maintained one owner home on large corner lot! Open, split plan. Hardwood in living area. Master suite with multifunctional office or sitting area. Living quarters adjacent to screened porch/deck. Unfinished bonus and walk-out unfinished basement.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Gail Gingrey

Meybohm Real Estate - Aiken License #SC11288 Listed on: 08/11/2015

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2005

Lot Details

  • 27,443 Sq Ft Lot
  • Landscaped
  • Front and Back Yard Sprinklers
  • Wooded Lot
  • Garden

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Ranch Style House
  • Brick Veneer
  • Shingle Roof
  • Composition Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 2,080 Sq Ft Home
  • Ceiling Fan
  • 1 Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 158-09-14-015

Year Built

Built in 2005

Lot Details

0.63 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Cooling System: Central Air, Electric
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.63
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Horses: No
  • Subdivision Name: Cedar Creek
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 2080.0
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • General Property Info:List PriceSqFt: 117.74
  • Appliances Microwave: Yes
  • Appliances Refrigerators: Yes
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Smoke Detector(s), Solid Surface Counters, Walk-In Closet(s), Washer Hookup, Bedroom on 1st Floor, Cable Available, Ceiling Fan(s), Electric Dryer Hookup, Gas Dryer Hookup, Primary Downstairs
  • Appliances: Microwave, Range, Self Cleaning Oven, Refrigerator, Gas Water Heater
  • Has Basement: Crawl Space
  • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Tile
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: PublicRecords
  • KitchenDining Features:Breakfast Room: Yes
  • KitchenDining Features:Formal Dining Room: Yes
  • Appliances Range: Yes
  • Interior Features:Ceiling Fan(s): Yes
  • Interior Features:Smoke Detector(s): Yes
  • Interior Features:Walk-In Closet(s): Yes
  • Basement Features:Crawl Space: Yes
  • Attic Features:Storage Only: Yes
  • Appliances:Gas Water Heater: Yes
  • Appliances:Self Cleaning Oven: Yes
  • Interior Features:Bedroom on 1st Floor: Yes
  • Interior Features:Cable Available: Yes
  • Interior Features:Primary Downstairs: Yes
  • Interior Features:Washer Hookup: Yes
  • Community Features:Golf: Yes
  • Community Features:Pool: Yes
  • Interior Features:Electric Dryer Hookup: Yes
  • Community Features:Country Club: Yes
  • Community Features:Recreation Area: Yes
  • Interior Features:Solid Surface Counters: Yes
  • Interior Features:Gas Dryer Hookup: Yes

Exterior Features

  • ExteriorFeatures: Garden, Insulated Windows
  • Roof: Composition, Shingle
  • Construction Type: Brick, Brick Veneer, Drywall
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck, Screened
  • Construction Materials:Brick Veneer: Yes
  • Lot Features:Landscaped: Yes
  • Lot Features:Sprinklers In Front: Yes
  • Lot Features:Sprinklers In Rear: Yes
  • Lot Features:Wooded: Yes
  • Exterior Features:Garden: Yes
  • Exterior Features:Insulated Windows: Yes
  • General Property Info:Accessibility Features: No
  • Construction Materials:Drywall: Yes
  • Patio And Porch Features:Deck: Yes
  • Patio And Porch Features:Screened: Yes
  • Construction Materials:Brick: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Driveway, Paved
  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • General Property Info:Garage: Yes
  • General Property Info:Garage Spaces: 2.0

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 736.0
  • Community Features: Country Club, Golf, Pool, Recreation Area
  • Association: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • General Property Info:Association: Yes
  • General Property Info:Association Fee: 736.0

Lot Info

  • Lot Features: Wooded, Landscaped, Sprinklers In Front, Sprinklers In Rear
  • Parcel #: 158-09-14-015
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 27442.8
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Building Info

  • Year Built: 2005

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 11, 2015
Closed on
Oct 1, 2015
List Price
$244,900
Sold Price
$239,500
Premium/Discount to List
-$5,400
-2.2%
Current Estimated Value
$480,094

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$240,594
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.79%

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 19, 2004
Sold by
Cedar Creek Properties Inc
Bought by
Stout William G and Stout Judith O

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Peluso Dennis J $239,500 --
Stout William G $51,900 --
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
10/09/2015 10/09/15 Sold $239,500 -2.2% $115 / Sq Ft
09/21/2015 09/21/15 Pending -- -- --
08/11/2015 08/11/15 For Sale $244,900 -- $118 / Sq Ft
Source: Aiken Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,263 $11,060 -- --
2023 $1,265 $11,060 $400 $266,600
2022 $1,234 $11,060 $0 $0
2021 $1,237 $11,060 $0 $0
2020 $1,159 $10,120 $0 $0
2019 $1,159 $10,120 $0 $0
2018 $1,167 $10,120 $1,280 $8,840
2017 $1,071 $0 $0 $0
2016 $1,072 $0 $0 $0
2015 -- $0 $0 $0
2014 $1,156 $0 $0 $0
2013 -- $0 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

See All Agents

Map

Source: Aiken Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 91431

Aiken Association of REALTORS®

APN: 158-09-14-015

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.