Estimated Value: $475,947 - $576,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,356
Sq Ft
$223/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 365 Devonshire Dr, Aiken, SC 29803 and is currently estimated at $524,737, approximately $222 per square foot. 365 Devonshire Dr is a home with nearby schools including Greendale Elementary School, New Ellenton Middle School, and Silver Bluff High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 2018
Sold by
Haviland Joan B and Haviland James E
Bought by
Haviland Joan B
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2011
Sold by
Munro Craig M and Munro Kay F
Bought by
Haviland James E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 2004
Sold by
Cedar Creek Properties Inc
Bought by
Munro Craig M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Haviland Joan B | -- | None Available | |
| Haviland James E | $47,500 | -- | |
| Munro Craig M | $49,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,172 | $12,160 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,174 | $12,160 | $400 | $293,970 |
| 2022 | $1,147 | $12,160 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,149 | $12,160 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,090 | $11,430 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,090 | $11,430 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,098 | $11,430 | $1,280 | $10,150 |
| 2017 | $1,006 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,007 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,140 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $250 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map