Estimated Value: $474,980 - $546,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,547
Sq Ft
$204/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 379 Devonshire Dr, Aiken, SC 29803 and is currently estimated at $518,495, approximately $203 per square foot. 379 Devonshire Dr is a home located in Aiken County with nearby schools including Greendale Elementary School, New Ellenton Middle School, and Silver Bluff High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2018
Sold by
Shaffer Robert E and Shaffer Carolyn J
Bought by
Shaffer Robert E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2004
Sold by
Cedar Creek Properties Inc
Bought by
Shaffer Robert E and Shaffer Carolyn J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shaffer Robert E | -- | None Available | |
| Shaffer Robert E | $49,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,270 | $13,130 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,272 | $13,130 | $400 | $318,300 |
| 2022 | $1,241 | $13,130 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,244 | $13,130 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,129 | $11,820 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,129 | $11,820 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,137 | $11,820 | $1,280 | $10,540 |
| 2017 | $1,043 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,044 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,400 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,403 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map